100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Co

Rp1,280,000

The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 3-year limited warranty

Add to Cart:

  • Model: TFC-110S20D3 (Version D3.2R)
  • Manufactured by: Trendnet


Copyright © 2017 KomputerCenter.com