100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 3

Rp1,350,000

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Provides dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port Wall mountable Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 3-year limited warranty

Add to Cart:

  • Model: TFC-110S60 (Version D3.2R)
  • Manufactured by: Trendnet


Copyright © 2017 KomputerCenter.com