Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Conver

Rp1,000,000

TRENDnetís TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.

Add to Cart:

  • Model: TFC-1000MSC (Version D1.0R)
  • Manufactured by: Trendnet


Copyright © 2017 KomputerCenter.com