Intelligent 1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter

Rp649,000

TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini- GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1x1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, LLR and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600 Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity Wall mountable Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 3-year limited warranty

Add to Cart:

  • Model: TFC-1000MGB (Version A3.3R)
  • Manufactured by: Trendnet


Copyright © 2017 KomputerCenter.com