SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

Rp625,000

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design Duplex LC optical interface Hot pluggable Low power consumption 3-year limited warranty

Add to Cart:

  • Model: TEG-MGBSX (Version 3.0R)
  • Manufactured by: Trendnet


Copyright © 2017 KomputerCenter.com